Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Loctite Adhesives 🔧 Sjvn Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Loctite 587 (300 Ml Pack) And Loctite 574 250 Ml Adhesives As Per The Detailed Description/Boq Provided In The Tender Documents. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Review The Enclosed Boq And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specified Technical Requirements. Keywords: Loctite Adhesives, Sjvn Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Building Outline Quantities (Boq)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Loctite 587(300 Ml Pack) As Per Detailed Description/Boq Enclosed.,Loctite 574 250 Ml As Per Detaile
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SADHU RAM & SONS
Contract Value
779022
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawraj Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ADHESIVE LOCTITE Model : ADHESIVE LOCTITE Title : ADHESIVE LOCTITE | 25-04-2024 11:16:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP - TITE 587 Gasket Compound Title : PLIOGRIP - TITE 587 Gasket Compound | 03-05-2024 13:27:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SADHU RAM & SONS | Make : LOCTITE Model : LOCTITE 587 (300ML PACK) Title : LOCTITE 587 (300ML PACK) | 03-05-2024 10:44:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADHU RAM & SONS | Item Categories : LOCTITE 587(300 ML PACK) as per detailed description/BOQ enclosed.,LOCTITE 574-250ML as per detaile | 779022.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCTITE 587 (300ML PACK) | LOCTITE | LOCTITE 587 (300ML PACK) | 40 | ₹ 118200.000 |
| LOCTITE 574-(250ML) | LOCTITE | LOCTITE 574-(250ML ) | 4 | ₹ 28848.000 |
| LOCTITE PC7333 Nordback Brushable Ceramic -1 KG | LOCTITE | LOCTITE PC7333 Nordback Brushable Ceramic -1 KG | 4 | ₹ 60204.000 |
| Loctite PC 7222 Fix Master Wear Resistance Putty | LOCTITE | Loctite Fix Master Wear Resistance Putty | 4 | ₹ 54964.000 |
| LOCTITE SF 7625, Extend Rust Treatment, | LOCTITE | LOCTITE SF 7625,Extend Rust Treatment, | 16 | ₹ 293744.000 |
| Loctite PC 7226 Pneu wear -10 Kg | LOCTITE | Loctite PC 7226 Pneu wear -10 Kg | 2 | ₹ 162732.000 |
| Loctite SF 7039 - 400ml | LOCTITE | Loctite SF 7039 - 400ml | 6 | ₹ 5586.000 |
| LOCTITE EXTEND RUST SF 7625 | HENKEL | LOCTITE | 12 | ₹ 54744.000 |