Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Cctv Surveillance System As Per Boq And Detailed Technical Specification Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3732799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 S SECURITY SYSTEMS | Make : 35 SERIES HC35W42R2 DOME Model : 35 SERIES HC35W42R2 Title : 2MP IP WDR IR Rugged Mini Dome Camera | 14-08-2023 10:25:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ascent Networks Private Limited Model : CCTV SYSTEM WITH ALL ACCESSORIES Title : CCTV SYSTEM WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 14-08-2023 12:00:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Prama Model : Standard Title : CCTV | 14-08-2023 15:24:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : E-Vision Model : PTZ CAMRA Title : IP PTZ CAMERA | 14-08-2023 15:11:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUALITY INTERNATIONAL SERVICES | Make : HI-FOCUS Model : HC-IPC-D4312DZU-VF Title : 2 MP Dome Varifocal Camera | 14-08-2023 15:29:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHNOCRATS SAFETY & SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : HC60WZ5R30 Title : 5 MP Network TDN WDR IR Speed Dome Camera | 14-08-2023 11:30:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IP CCTV Surveillance System Model : IP CCTV Surveillance System Title : IP CCTV Surveillance System | 21-08-2023 16:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | WILLSTRONG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : IP CCTV Surveillance System as per BOQ and detaile Title : IP CCTV Surveillance System as per BOQ and detailed technical specification enclosed (Q3) GEM/2023/B/ | 14-08-2023 13:16:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOCRATS SAFETY & SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Surveillance System as per BOQ and detailed technical specification enclosed | 8588104.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 3 S SECURITY SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Surveillance System as per BOQ and detailed technical specification enclosed | 8931628.16 | L2 |
| 3 | WILLSTRONG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Surveillance System as per BOQ and detailed technical specification enclosed | 9103390.24 | L3 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreof your Industry type