Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Paracetamol Six Hundred Fifty Mg,Tablet Flexon,Tablet Aceclo Sp,Tablet Diclo Mr,Tablet Ketor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 22:00:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARORA DRUG HOUSE | - | 21-01-2024 12:24:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE | - | 20-01-2024 16:40:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS | - | 20-01-2024 17:11:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL MEDICOSE AGENCY | - | 22-01-2024 18:34:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 22-01-2024 18:38:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI MEDICAL STORE | - | 20-01-2024 17:44:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 22-01-2024 12:01:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET PARACETAMOL SIX HUNDRED FIFTY MG,TABLET FLEXON,TABLET ACECLO SP,TABLET DICLO MR,TABLET KETOR | 99526.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET PARACETAMOL SIX HUNDRED FIFTY MG,TABLET FLEXON,TABLET ACECLO SP,TABLET DICLO MR,TABLET KETOR | 99702.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET PARACETAMOL SIX HUNDRED FIFTY MG,TABLET FLEXON,TABLET ACECLO SP,TABLET DICLO MR,TABLET KETOR | 101810.00 | L3 |