Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Paracetamol 500 Mg,Tab Aceclo Pcm 100 325mg,Tab Cefxime 100mg,Tab Diclo Chlorzoxa Pcm Mg,Cap Rr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | - | 17-11-2023 11:51:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | - | 23-11-2023 13:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDISYS INDIA | - | 22-11-2023 16:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | prakash pharma | - | 23-11-2023 13:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | - | 18-11-2023 19:19:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 25-11-2023 14:47:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FELIX HEALTHCARE (MSE) | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 212947.82 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MEDISYS INDIA | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 242418.10 | L1 |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 243580.00 | L2 |
| 4 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 303908.73 | L3 |
| 5 | prakash pharma( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 325414.50 | L4 |
| 6 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500 mg,TAB ACECLO PCM 100 325mg,TAB CEFXIME 100mg,TAB DICLO CHLORZOXA PCM mg,CAP RR | 56709057.00 | L5 |