Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Periaswamy Muthaiah
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 13-03-2024 11:09:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 13-03-2024 11:44:16 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 11:18:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B-SECURE SECURITY SERVICES | 14-03-2024 13:58:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 12:51:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 14:11:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 13:27:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 14:44:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | J K LANDSCAPING | 14-03-2024 11:58:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 11:51:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LAKSHAY SECURITY SERVICE | 11-03-2024 22:52:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M.NAINA MOHAMED CONTRACTOR | 14-03-2024 14:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 29-02-2024 15:33:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Mascot Protection Force LLP | 06-03-2024 15:29:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 15:05:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | P.VELUSAMY | 13-03-2024 22:18:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2024 13:20:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 13-03-2024 10:45:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | PREM BALIKA ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2024 17:12:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 13-03-2024 16:11:31 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION | 13-03-2024 17:33:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 05-03-2024 13:26:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 13-03-2024 10:41:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 14:37:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 29-02-2024 17:43:08 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 13-03-2024 10:36:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 13-03-2024 11:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | Swapnarekha Tours and Travels | 08-03-2024 23:14:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 07:05:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 15:48:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 13-03-2024 11:19:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 11:17:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 19:44:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2024 10:43:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2024 11:27:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K LANDSCAPING | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 1718577.03 | L1 |
| 2 | P.VELUSAMY | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 1718577.03 | L1 |
| 3 | M.NAINA MOHAMED CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 1718577.03 | L1 |