Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4467758
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAPID SERVICES AGENCY

Contract Value

3330041.55

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nisha Murmu
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 12-01-2024 12:35:49 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 15-01-2024 14:45:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-01-2024 16:39:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 22-01-2024 12:15:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-01-2024 14:52:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 COMMANDO INDUSTRIL SECURITY FORCE 20-01-2024 12:41:07 MSE MSE Qualified
7 COMPASS VISION SERVICES 21-01-2024 02:20:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 22-01-2024 12:19:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
9 GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 13-01-2024 09:48:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 21-01-2024 16:11:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 J B SECURITY SERVICES 20-01-2024 14:06:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 21-01-2024 10:40:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-01-2024 17:35:48 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
14 Kanishk Enterprises 15-01-2024 12:09:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-01-2024 16:07:49 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
16 KRISHANK SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-01-2024 18:45:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 17-01-2024 10:55:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
18 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES 13-01-2024 16:38:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 M/S UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICES 12-01-2024 12:50:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 ORIBELLA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-01-2024 15:37:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
21 PARIDHI ASSURANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 22-01-2024 09:19:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 13-01-2024 17:25:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
23 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 12-01-2024 16:41:21 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
24 PRD ASK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-01-2024 12:02:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
25 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 22-01-2024 12:39:42 MSE MSE Qualified
26 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 20-01-2024 12:54:45 Start-up MSE Disqualified
27 RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE 20-01-2024 18:56:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 RISING ENTERPRISES 22-01-2024 10:44:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 RKS PLACEMENTS 11-01-2024 21:37:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
30 SA INDIA (SAI) 13-01-2024 19:32:41 MSE MSE Qualified
31 Safe Shadow Security Services 15-01-2024 14:15:56 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
32 SAHAJ ENTERPRISES 20-01-2024 14:56:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
33 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES 13-01-2024 11:05:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-01-2024 13:12:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
35 SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES 17-01-2024 16:45:06 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
36 SINGH BUILDER & CONTRACTORS 22-01-2024 12:32:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
37 Sky High Secure Security Services 12-01-2024 14:31:10 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
38 SMVD Group Secure Services 12-01-2024 16:16:03 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
39 Sri Bhavya Enterprises 16-01-2024 17:20:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
40 TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-01-2024 20:07:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
41 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-01-2024 19:29:33 Start-up MSE Disqualified
42 Tripathi Brothers Services 12-01-2024 17:08:46 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
43 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 12-01-2024 17:19:11 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
44 VANYA ENTERPRISES 17-01-2024 17:09:28 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab 3330041.55 L1
2 SA INDIA (SAI)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab 3330041.55 L1
3 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab 3330041.55 L1
4 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab 3330041.55 L1
5 COMMANDO INDUSTRIL SECURITY FORCE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Lab 3330041.55 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Highly Skilled Labour; Highly Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 78 ₹ 99463.450
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Skilled Labour; Skilled; Mazdoor/Labour Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 936 ₹ 1018788.730
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Semi Skilled Labour; Semi-skilled; Mazdoor/Labour Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 2106 ₹ 1908659.230
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Unskilled Labour; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 390 ₹ 303130.140