Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled, Highly Skilled; Electrician
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4239060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADILA IT CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 18:28:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES | 10-12-2023 09:08:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BBS HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES | 03-12-2023 20:22:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BESOLVE SERVICES | 12-12-2023 12:32:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRAVE INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 19:41:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 18:19:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DIVY CONTRACTOR & HR SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-12-2023 22:13:37 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ET Enterprises | 29-11-2023 12:24:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FIT & HIT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 12:37:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GPRP INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 23:16:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GROWIA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 14:28:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INSPIRING CAREERS | 29-11-2023 12:16:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | jeet security and hr services | 12-12-2023 19:55:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Kanishk Enterprises | 24-11-2023 10:18:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 15:38:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | KCK ENGINEERING WORKS | 09-12-2023 18:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | LOCKSWORTH SECURITY SERVICES LLP | 13-12-2023 12:24:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 27-11-2023 18:04:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MANCLINE | 12-12-2023 13:12:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | NIPOON SERVICES | 23-11-2023 15:17:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | nsg enterprises | 10-12-2023 13:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ONE ROOF OF ALL SOLUTION SERVICES | 12-12-2023 12:41:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-12-2023 07:54:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 12-12-2023 18:47:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 22-11-2023 21:01:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | S S V CREATIONS | 22-11-2023 21:51:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 23-11-2023 09:23:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 12-12-2023 18:01:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Sai A1 Services | 09-12-2023 12:15:42 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2023 08:51:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | satellite services | 09-12-2023 12:23:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 13-12-2023 08:51:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SHIVA BALAJI CONSULTANCY | 30-11-2023 23:41:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SHIVANJI HEALTH & WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 19:47:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 35 | SHIVANJI HR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 19:39:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SHOPSKY STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 12:43:32 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 11-12-2023 16:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 00:15:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 11-12-2023 15:53:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SRI MITRA ASSOCIATES | 11-12-2023 12:25:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SRI SHIVA SAI ASSOCIATES | 13-12-2023 12:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | SRR ENTERPRISES | 28-11-2023 17:16:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SURYA CHANDRA ENTERPRISES | 29-11-2023 16:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 19:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 25-11-2023 09:24:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 19:47:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 24-11-2023 15:01:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 13-12-2023 07:46:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SHIVA SAI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled, Highly Skilled; Electrician | 4948318.75 | L1 |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled, Highly Skilled; Electrician | 4948318.75 | L1 |
| 3 | KCK ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled, Highly Skilled; Electrician | 6327025.54 | L2 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type