Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ep23/34 12 L 5389 0000 000 10/20 Design, Fab, Certify Of Forming Tool And Holding Blocks (1 Set= Lh+
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3920488
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 15:00
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : EP23/30 12L-5384-0000-000-10/20 Title : Design, Fab, Certify Of Forming Tool And Holding Blocks 27-09-2023 13:14:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : ASHA ENGINEERING Model : 1 Title : fb 27-09-2023 12:28:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EP23/34 12L-5389-0000-000-10/20 Design, Fab, Certify of Forming tool and Holding blocks (1SET= LH+ 1070000.00 L1
2 AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EP23/34 12L-5389-0000-000-10/20 Design, Fab, Certify of Forming tool and Holding blocks (1SET= LH+ 7237952.54 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise