Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep23/29 12 L 5350 0000 000 10/20 Design, Fab, Certify, Supply Of Forming Tool,Ep23/29 12 L 5351 0000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 12L-2B-2310-002-100/200 Title : " Male Forming Tool and Female" | 26-09-2023 16:45:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ASHA ENGINERING WORKS Model : 1 Title : FORMING TOOL 1 | 26-09-2023 13:54:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : 0001 Title : DESIGN FAB AND SUPPLY OF FORMING TOOL | 26-09-2023 14:10:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/29 12L-5350-0000-000-10/20 DESIGN, FAB, CERTIFY, SUPPLY OF FORMING TOOL,EP23/29 12L-5351-0000- | 1906000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/29 12L-5350-0000-000-10/20 DESIGN, FAB, CERTIFY, SUPPLY OF FORMING TOOL,EP23/29 12L-5351-0000- | 2711537.29 | L2 |
| 3 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/29 12L-5350-0000-000-10/20 DESIGN, FAB, CERTIFY, SUPPLY OF FORMING TOOL,EP23/29 12L-5351-0000- | 4293343.22 | L3 |