Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work,Floor Work,Roof Work,Brick Work,Iron Work,Paint Work,Electric Work,Cement Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 00:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 10:38:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SRIVASTAVA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 13:52:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Nirmaan Interior Design Studio | - | 28-08-2024 18:27:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-08-2024 17:06:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAROJ FURNISHING | - | 27-08-2024 17:38:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nirmaan Interior Design Studio(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work,Floor work,roof work,Brick work,Iron Work,Paint work,Electric Work,Cement Work | 349829.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAROJ FURNISHING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work,Floor work,roof work,Brick work,Iron Work,Paint work,Electric Work,Cement Work | 388086.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work,Floor work,roof work,Brick work,Iron Work,Paint work,Electric Work,Cement Work | 677459.00 | L3 |
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreModernization work of nephrology department 1st. floor of polyclinic building (north wing ) at igims, patna -14
Modernization work of nephrology department 1st. floor of polyclinic building (north wing ) at igims, patna -14
Read moreConstruction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Construction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreEarth work,plain cement concrete work,brick work,reinforced cement concrete work,plaster work,roof
Read more
Earth work,plain cement concrete work,brick work,reinforced cement concrete work,plaster work,roof
Read more
Red earth,brick work,cement plaster,painting with exterior paint,cement concrete,steel reinforcemen
Read more
of your Industry type