Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work,Earth Work,Cement Concrete Work,Hollow Blocks,Chain Link Fencing Work,Iron Gate,Iron Gat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B C ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 10:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Guruji Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 16:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | integrated technologies | - | 30-01-2024 18:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES | - | 30-01-2024 18:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth Work,Earth Work,Cement concrete Work,Hollow Blocks,Chain link fencing work,Iron Gate,Iron Gat | 1005545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | integrated technologies (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth Work,Earth Work,Cement concrete Work,Hollow Blocks,Chain link fencing work,Iron Gate,Iron Gat | 1018540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B C ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth Work,Earth Work,Cement concrete Work,Hollow Blocks,Chain link fencing work,Iron Gate,Iron Gat | 1020534.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Guruji Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Earth Work,Earth Work,Cement concrete Work,Hollow Blocks,Chain link fencing work,Iron Gate,Iron Gat | 1030700.00 | L4 |
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreProviding and fixing of chain link fencing with angle iron posts in cement concrete blocks - 1100 rft. urban forestry division srinagar.
Providing and fixing of chain link fencing with angle iron posts in cement concrete blocks - 1100 rft. urban forestry division srinagar.
Read moreof your Industry type