Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Anti Glare Screens On Median In Nh 83 Old Nh209 From Km 123.550 To Km 150.580 Of Dindigul Bangalore Road Pollachi To Coimbatore Section In The State Of Tamil Nadu
|
| Description |
Installation Of Anti Glare Screens On Median In Nh 83 Old Nh209 From Km 123.550 To Km 150.580 Of Dindigul Bangalore Road Pollachi To Coimbatore Section In The State Of Tamil Nadu
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_257674_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO CHN/PIU CBE /NH-83/2025-26/008 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 2.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=297302 |
| Start Date | December 03, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2025
Expired 259 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Short term maintenance of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400) of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Short term maintenance of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreShort term maintenance of four lane stretch from pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Short term maintenance of four lane stretch from pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreRoad safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Road safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreRectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Rectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreProviding single layer wbm with bt road from sakthi nagar pollachi - dindigul main road to iniya store chinnampalayam chinnampalayam panchayat of pollachi south union in coimbatore district under mlacds 2022 2023
Providing single layer wbm with bt road from sakthi nagar pollachi - dindigul main road to iniya store chinnampalayam chinnampalayam panchayat of pollachi south union in coimbatore district under mlacds 2022 2023
Read moreShort term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Read moreRoad safety works short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Road safety works remedial measures for the bs locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580 of pollachi to coimbatore section.
Read moreStrengthening the road rangasamuthiram makkinampatty road km 0 0 0 8 in pollachi south block of coimbatore district under mines minerals 2024 2025 25
Strengthening the road rangasamuthiram makkinampatty road km 0 0 0 8 in pollachi south block of coimbatore district under mines minerals 2024 2025 25
Read moreTn 02-197 mrl 16-palaiyur to nattukkalpalayam road km 1/510 - 5/530 in pollachi (south) block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Tn 02-197 mrl 16-palaiyur to nattukkalpalayam road km 1/510 - 5/530 in pollachi (south) block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Read moreDindigul-pollachi section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at km 101.200-104.800 for a length of 3.60 kms in between udumalaippettai -gomangalam stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type