Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Maintenance Of Four Lane Stretch From Pollachi To Coimbatore Section (Km 123.550 To Km 150.400 Of Nh 209 (New Nh 83) In The State Of Tamilnadu
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Of Four Lane Stretch From Pollachi To Coimbatore Section (Km 123.550 To Km 150.400 Of Nh 209 (New Nh 83) In The State Of Tamilnadu
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_212017_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO CHN/PIU CBE/STM/NH-83 (Old NH-209)/2024-25/003 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 11.29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pollachi to coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=233050 |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreShort term maintenance of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400) of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Short term maintenance of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreRoad safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Road safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreRectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Rectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreInstallation of antiglare screens on median in nh-83 old nh209 from km 123.550 to km 150.580 of dindigul bangalore road pollachi to coimbatore section in the state of tamil nadu
Installation of antiglare screens on median in nh-83 old nh209 from km 123.550 to km 150.580 of dindigul bangalore road pollachi to coimbatore section in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreShort term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Read moreRoad safety works short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Road safety works remedial measures for the bs locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580 of pollachi to coimbatore section.
Read moreRenovation of structural facilities for regulated market at pollachi in coimbatore district.
Renovation of structural facilities for regulated market at pollachi in coimbatore district.
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Stmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Short term maintenance contract of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreof your Industry type