Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Remedial Measures For The Blackspot Locations Identified By Mo Rth, Rectification Of Critical Crash Prone Locations And Pedestrian Crossing Locations To Attain Zero Fatality Corridor In Nh 83 Old No. Nh 209 From Km.123.550 To Km.150.580
|
| Description |
Short Term Remedial Measures For The Blackspot Locations Identified By Mo Rth, Rectification Of Critical Crash Prone Locations And Pedestrian Crossing Locations To Attain Zero Fatality Corridor In Nh 83 Old No. Nh 209 From Km.123.550 To Km.150.580
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_249258_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO CHN/PIU CBE/ Road Safety works/NH-83/2025-26/006 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 5.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=285788 |
| Start Date | September 17, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2025
Expired 337 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Road safety works short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Road safety works remedial measures for the bs locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580 of pollachi to coimbatore section.
Read moreRemedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Remedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Read moreRectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreRectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreRemedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Remedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Read moreRectification of morth identified blackspot on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification of morth identified blackspot on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreInstallation of antiglare screens on median in nh-83 old nh209 from km 123.550 to km 150.580 of dindigul bangalore road pollachi to coimbatore section in the state of tamil nadu
Installation of antiglare screens on median in nh-83 old nh209 from km 123.550 to km 150.580 of dindigul bangalore road pollachi to coimbatore section in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreRemedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka under road safety annual plan 2023 24
Remedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka under road safety annual plan 2023 24
Read moreRoad safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Road safety measures for 5 hotspot locations of pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km. 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read moreImplementation of traffic calming measures at 22 no of potential blackspot locations on bhubaneswar chandikhole section of nh 16
Implementation of traffic calming measures at 22 no of potential blackspot locations on bhubaneswar chandikhole section of nh 16
Read moreof your Industry type