Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Remedial Measures For The Blackspot Locations, High Fatality Zone And Critical Crash Prone Locations In Nh 544 From Km.102.035 To Km.144.680 And Km 170.880 To Km 183.010 Of Chengapalli To Neelambur And Madukkarai To Walayar Section In The State Of Tn
|
| Description |
Remedial Measures For The Blackspot Locations, High Fatality Zone And Critical Crash Prone Locations In Nh 544 From Km.102.035 To Km.144.680 And Km 170.880 To Km 183.010 Of Chengapalli To Neelambur And Madukkarai To Walayar Section In The State Of Tn
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_246278_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO CHN/PIU CBE/ Road Safety works/NH-544/2025-26/005 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 10.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=281728 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 360 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Operation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Operation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Operation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreShort term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth, rectification of critical crash prone locations and pedestrian crossing locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Read moreRoad safety works short term remedial measures for the blackspot locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580
Road safety works remedial measures for the bs locations identified by morth and rectification of critical crash prone locations to attain zero fatality corridor in nh-83 old no. nh-209 from km.123.550 to km.150.580 of pollachi to coimbatore section.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at madukkarai user fee plaza at km. 170.275 of coimbatore bypass section of nh-544 from km 144.680 to km 183.010 in coimbatore district of state of tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at madukkarai user fee plaza at km. 170.275 of coimbatore bypass section of nh-544 from km 144.680 to km 183.010 in coimbatore district of state of tamil nadu
Read moreConstruction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Construction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreImprovement measures at two potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate
Improvement measures at two potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate
Read moreImprovement measures at 02 potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate (percentage)
Improvement measures at 02 potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate (percentage)
Read moreRemedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Remedial measures and improvement of blackspot blackspot id ka 03 110 at mayagondanahalli village of chainage km 166.675 to km 167.175 nh 73 old nh 234 mangalore tumkur section in the state of karnataka
Read moreConstruction of vup at km. 487.324 blackspot no. tg02002 nandikandi outskirts and construction of flyover blackspot no.ka02323 chidri bypass for four laning of mh knt border sangareddy from km.348.800 to km.493.000 in the state of karnataka and tela
Construction of vup at km. 487.324 blackspot no. tg02002 nandikandi outskirts and construction of flyover blackspot no.ka02323 chidri bypass for four laning of mh knt border sangareddy from km.348.800 to km.493.000 in the state of karnataka and tela
Read moreof your Industry type