Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Coimbatore Bypass Stretch Of Two Lane With Paved Shoulder From Neelambur To Madukkarai Km 144.680 To Km 170.880 Section Of Nh 544 For A Length Of 26.200 Km In The State Of Tamil Nadu.
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of Coimbatore Bypass Stretch Of Two Lane With Paved Shoulder From Neelambur To Madukkarai Km 144.680 To Km 170.880 Section Of Nh 544 For A Length Of 26.200 Km In The State Of Tamil Nadu.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_237213_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-CBE/O_M NH-544/2025-26/002 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 11.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=269353 |
| Start Date | June 02, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/06/2025
Expired 447 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Operation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Operation and maintenance of coimbatore bypass stretch of two lane with paved shoulder from neelambur to madukkarai km 144.680 to km 170.880 section of nh 544 for a length of 26.200 km in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreRemedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Remedial measures for the blackspot locations, high fatality zone and critical crash prone locations in nh-544 from km.102.035 to km.144.680 and km 170.880 to km 183.010 of chengapalli to neelambur and madukkarai to walayar section in the state of tn
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at madukkarai user fee plaza at km. 170.275 of coimbatore bypass section of nh-544 from km 144.680 to km 183.010 in coimbatore district of state of tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at madukkarai user fee plaza at km. 170.275 of coimbatore bypass section of nh-544 from km 144.680 to km 183.010 in coimbatore district of state of tamil nadu
Read moreConstruction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Construction of 03 nos. of foot over bridge at km 141.150 sengodagoundenpudur, km 142.800 mudilipalayam pirivu and km.143.950 neelambur in the project stretch of chengapalli walayar section of nh-544 in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of new a site ro on nh 544 from salem towards coimbatore from km stone 77 to 87 on right hand side under coimbatore divisional office under tamil nadu state office
Development of new a site ro on nh 544 from salem towards coimbatore from km stone 77 to 87 on right hand side under coimbatore divisional office under tamil nadu state office
Read moreSrcc/bnr/lt/300/tnso/2024-25 development of new a site ro on nh 544 salem to coimbatore highway from km stone 58 to 64 towards coimbatore on rhs, under coimbatore divisional office under tamil nadu state office
Srcc/bnr/lt/300/tnso/2024-25 development of new a site ro on nh 544 salem to coimbatore highway from km stone 58 to 64 towards coimbatore on rhs, under coimbatore divisional office under tamil nadu state office
Read moreStrengthening of the road from km 15/6 of nachipalayam kannammanaikanur road to kallapuram road km 0/0-1/020 h/o valukkuparai (r-100) in madukkarai block - package no tn 02-10 in madukkarai block of coimbatore district under mgsmt-phase ii 2025-202
Strengthening of the road from km 15/6 of nachipalayam kannammanaikanur road to kallapuram road km 0/0-1/020 h/o valukkuparai (r-100) in madukkarai block - package no tn 02-10 in madukkarai block of coimbatore district under mgsmt-phase ii 2025-202
Read moreShort term maintenance of four lane stretch from pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Short term maintenance of four lane stretch from pollachi to coimbatore section (km 123.550 to km 150.400 of nh 209 (new nh 83) in the state of tamilnadu
Read more1.strengthening of road from salem-cochin road to vellanapatti road .h / o neelambur ( r 115 ) km 0 / 0 - 0 / 840 in sulur block of coimbatore district under panchayat general fund / 2024-25
1.strengthening of road from salem-cochin road to vellanapatti road .h / o neelambur ( r 115 ) km 0 / 0 - 0 / 840 in sulur block of coimbatore district under panchayat general fund / 2024-25
Read moreWidening of existing 2 lane paved shoulder to 4 lane paved shoulder in km 268/40 to km 271/30 an km 273/00 to km 273/80 and widening end to end and improvements from km 271/3 to 273/0 of nh-948 (coimbatore - sathyamangalam road) (length 5.40 km) incl
Widening of existing 2 lane paved shoulder to 4 lane paved shoulder in km 268/40 to km 271/30 an km 273/00 to km 273/80 and widening end to end and improvements from km 271/3 to 273/0 of nh-948 (coimbatore - sathyamangalam road) (length 5.40 km) incl
Read moreof your Industry type