Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📍 Procurement Opportunity: Custom Flexible Signage 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Custom Flexible Signage, Including Maps, Star Flex, Name Print, Bund, Corner, And Flex. 📝🏰 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Maps, Star Flex, Name Print, Bund, Corner, Flex, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Signage, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maps,Star Flex,Name Print,Bund,Corner,Flex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM BROTHERS | - | 18-07-2024 21:43:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMBHAV CREATION | - | 17-07-2024 08:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 08:11:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maps,Star Flex,Name Print,Bund,Corner,Flex | 57053.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMBHAV CREATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Maps,Star Flex,Name Print,Bund,Corner,Flex | 57300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAUTAM BROTHERS | Item Categories : Maps,Star Flex,Name Print,Bund,Corner,Flex | 89650.00 | L3 |