Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Backlight Flex Board,Ms Pipe Coil,Ms Angle,Star Flex Four Colour Print,Star Flex Five Colour Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 15:35:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | atwoz india sales and services | - | 20-02-2024 19:31:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING | - | 20-02-2024 18:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 18:58:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Backlight Flex Board,MS Pipe coil,MS Angle,Star Flex four colour Print,Star Flex Five ColourPrint | 70040.08 | L1 |
| 2 | atwoz india sales and services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Backlight Flex Board,MS Pipe coil,MS Angle,Star Flex four colour Print,Star Flex Five ColourPrint | 75350.50 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Backlight Flex Board,MS Pipe coil,MS Angle,Star Flex four colour Print,Star Flex Five ColourPrint | 75800.00 | L3 |