Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Printed Size 6x4 Ft,Flex Printed Size 5x3 Ft,Flex Printed 3x4 Ft,Acrylic Name Plate 15x5 Inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 15:00:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Brother's Solution | - | 17-03-2024 17:42:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 12:25:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIONJET | - | 12-03-2024 14:34:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : flex printed size 6x4 ft,flex printed size 5x3 ft,flex printed 3x4 ft,acrylic name plate 15x5 inch, | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : flex printed size 6x4 ft,flex printed size 5x3 ft,flex printed 3x4 ft,acrylic name plate 15x5 inch, | 107125.00 | L2 |