Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled,Ply Wood Gen Purpose,Ply Wood,Rod Welding,Tool Steel Carbon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 02:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 24-02-2024 14:03:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 16:50:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 17:46:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,PLY WOOD,ROD WELDING,TOOL STEEL CARBON | 71745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,PLY WOOD,ROD WELDING,TOOL STEEL CARBON | 78630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,PLY WOOD,ROD WELDING,TOOL STEEL CARBON | 126750.00 | L3 |