Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular,Ply Wood Gen Purpose,Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | - | 10-01-2024 19:05:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | - | 10-01-2024 18:08:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 23:40:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 09-01-2024 23:24:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Leather cloth black,Sheet cellular,Ply wood gen purpose,Steel bar carbon hot rolled,Welding rod | 101660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leather cloth black,Sheet cellular,Ply wood gen purpose,Steel bar carbon hot rolled,Welding rod | 122460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHOSH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Leather cloth black,Sheet cellular,Ply wood gen purpose,Steel bar carbon hot rolled,Welding rod | 129440.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CST CORPORATION | Item Categories : Leather cloth black,Sheet cellular,Ply wood gen purpose,Steel bar carbon hot rolled,Welding rod | 136864.00 | L4 |