Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular,Ply Wood Gen Purpose,Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINECO | - | 19-01-2024 21:48:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOUMITA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 10:37:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-01-2024 18:35:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SREE GURU MAHARAJ ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 10:51:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOUMITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,WELDING ROD | 118596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACHINECO | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,WELDING ROD | 135520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE GURU MAHARAJ ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED,WELDING ROD | 138600.00 | L3 |