Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle 40 X40 X3 Mm,Steel Bar Alloy Hot Rolled Flat,Playwood For Gen Purpose,Rod Welding Hard Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 10:17:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE COMPUTERS | - | 14-01-2024 09:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 10:09:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHIT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 40X40X3 MM,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,PLAYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ROD WELDING HARD FA | 16916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 40X40X3 MM,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,PLAYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ROD WELDING HARD FA | 18521.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CREATIVE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE 40X40X3 MM,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,PLAYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ROD WELDING HARD FA | 20062.00 | L3 |