Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Sheet,Hack Saw Blade,Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled,Screw Wood,Welding Rod,Pin Cotter Split,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 21:51:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 22:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 21:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Sheet,Hack Saw Blade,Steel bar carbon Hot Rolled,Screw Wood,Welding Rod,Pin Cotter Split, | 72225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Sheet,Hack Saw Blade,Steel bar carbon Hot Rolled,Screw Wood,Welding Rod,Pin Cotter Split, | 75990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Sheet,Hack Saw Blade,Steel bar carbon Hot Rolled,Screw Wood,Welding Rod,Pin Cotter Split, | 102590.00 | L3 |