Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Held 2 Way Radio, License Free 4203070657
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3815118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 00:18
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

294500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STARK Model : SGS10-M+ Title : STARK LICENSE FREE WALKIE TALKIE 21-08-2023 15:44:12 N/A Disqualified
2 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : MOTOROLA Model : License Free T-82 Title : License Free T-82 21-08-2023 17:43:34 N/A Disqualified
3 ELECTRONIC WORLD Make : ALINCO Model : DJ-VX46 Title : UHF license-Free Handheld Transceiver 14-08-2023 13:59:37 N/A Qualified
4 M/S ASTRA COMMUNICATION. Make : ALINCO Model : ALINCO DJ-VX46 UHF RADIO Title : ALINCO DJ-VX46 UHF RADIO 18-08-2023 22:10:21 N/A Qualified
5 OM ENTERPRISE Make : ALINCO / STARK / OR IT'S EQUIVALENT Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO / WALKIE TALKIE, LICENSE FREE, 21-08-2023 13:43:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE 4203070657 249872.88 L1
2 ELECTRONIC WORLD Item Categories : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE 4203070657 264830.51 L2
3 M/S ASTRA COMMUNICATION. Item Categories : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE 4203070657 265500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO / WALKIE TALKIE, LICENSE FREE, ALINCO / STARK / OR IT'S EQUIVALENT AS PER THE OEM 50 ₹ 294500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise