Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held 2 Way Radio, License Free Pr 4203075091(008) Rp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6132795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2025 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Delta Plus T8 Model : Delta Plus T8 Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 21-04-2025 11:59:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI RADIO NETWORKING | Make : ALINCO Model : ALINCO DJ VX46 Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 21-04-2025 19:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Make : ALINCO Model : DJ-VX46 Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 16-04-2025 20:48:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GVTEL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM | Make : ALINCO Model : ALINCO DJ-VX46 Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 21-04-2025 10:37:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ICONET SERVICES | Make : TALKPRO Model : LF446 Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 18-04-2025 17:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHUSHI COMMUNICATION AND SYSTEMS | Make : ASPERA V7 LICENSE FREE HAND HELD Model : ASPERA V7 LICENSE FREE HAND HELD Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE PR_ 4203075091(008) RP | 19-04-2025 12:44:34 | N/A | Qualified |