Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held 2 Way Radio, License Free 4203071171
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19068
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARK Model : SGS10-M+ Title : STARK LICENSE FREE RADIO | 03-10-2023 16:50:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : ALINCO / STARK / OR IT'S EQUIVALENT Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO / WALKIE TALKIE, LICENSE FREE, | 14-10-2023 03:34:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THINUX Model : Make:THINUX, Model:TP-MICRO+ Title : Hand Held 2 Way Radio, License Free( Make: THINUX, Model: TP-MICRO+ ) | 30-09-2023 14:14:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOSPACE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE 4203071171 | 16159.32 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HAND HELD 2 WAY RADIO, LICENSE FREE 4203071171 | 21671.19 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARK LICENSE FREE RADIO | STARK | SGS10-M+ | 4 | ₹ 19068.000 |