Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pipeline Fittings 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipe, Cs, A 106 Gr B, 88.9 Mm, And 80 Mm, Sch40. 🎯 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Compliance With Industry Regulations. Keywords: Sail, Pipeline Fittings, Cs, A 106 Gr B, 88.9 Mm, 80 Mm, Sch40, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, A 106 Gr B, 88.9 Mm, 80 Mm, Sch40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION
908600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 11-07-2024 17:20:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5073859 - 80MM X SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 28-06-2024 18:15:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL/ISMT/Jindal Model : 73041910 Title : CS Pipe ASTM A106 Gr. B 80NB(88.9 X 5.49) | 03-07-2024 11:17:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAVESH METAL AND ENG COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 9MM, 80MM, SCH40 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 11-07-2024 16:47:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 11-07-2024 18:38:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 29-06-2024 12:58:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BUT WELDED FITTINGS CS GALVANIZED Title : FITTINGS | 05-07-2024 11:07:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | J.B.R. STEEL INDIA | Make : SUNGRACE Model : SUNGRACE Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 12-07-2024 14:26:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : C.S.SMLS PIPE ASTM A106 GR.B, 80MM X SCH-40 Title : C. S. SMLS PIPE ASTM A106 GR. B, 80MM X SCH-40 | 05-07-2024 16:10:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE 2 INCH SCH 40 BE(60.3 Title : PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE 2 INCH SCH 40 BE(60.3 X 3.91) | 12-07-2024 15:34:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : CS PIPE Title : CS PIPE | 11-07-2024 11:40:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 ( 1000 m Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 ( 1000 meter) | 11-07-2024 18:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MERCURY PIPING SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : MAKE IN INDIA Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 06-07-2024 11:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : ASTM A106 GR. B CS SEAMLESS PIPES | 12-07-2024 15:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 11-07-2024 11:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Pipe 1 Title : PIPE ASTM A106 GR B, SEAMLESS, SIZE 6" , SCH-40. LENGTH 5.5 TO 6 METER | 02-07-2024 16:21:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Make : UNBRAND Model : PIPES Title : CARBON STEEL PIPES | 26-06-2024 11:50:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : PIPE CS SMLS Title : PIPE CS SMLS | 10-07-2024 17:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PRECISION Model : PIPES Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 08-07-2024 14:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5073859 | 12-07-2024 13:39:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | RAJAT METALS | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS PIPE MAT: ASTM A 106 GR. B, SIZE: 80 MM, OD: 88.9MM, WT: 5.49 MM, SCH-40, LEN: IN RANDOM OF 5-7 MTR | 11-07-2024 20:32:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL / RIPL Model : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 12-07-2024 11:26:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM Model : C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM Title : C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM | 11-07-2024 20:15:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 11-07-2024 16:51:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 25 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES IBR Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES IBR Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES IBR SIZE 3/4" | 04-07-2024 17:46:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 26 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 12-07-2024 11:11:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 27 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, A106, GR. B, 73MM, 40 Title : PIPE, CS, A106, GR. B, 73MM, 40 | 12-07-2024 15:43:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indian Make Model : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ¾ Inch (26.7 Title : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ¾ Inch (26.7 Mm) Item No. A. 4 Of MR | 03-07-2024 17:30:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKRK Model : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 08-07-2024 07:19:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | SUNSHINE STEEL TUBES | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 GEM/2024/B/5073859 | 11-07-2024 18:31:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 31 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 11-07-2024 13:50:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 32 | VARDHMAN STEEL OVERSEAS | Make : VARDHMAN STEEL OVERSEAS Model : VOS1 Title : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 12-07-2024 15:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 770000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJAT METALS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 783000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.B.R. STEEL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 869491.53 | L3 |
| 4 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 928813.56 | L4 |
| 5 | VARDHMAN STEEL OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 929000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 949000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Jigar Tube Industries (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 949152.54 | L7 |
| 8 | S K M OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 960000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 963559.32 | L9 |
| 10 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 972033.90 | L10 |
| 11 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 982203.39 | L11 |
| 12 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 983050.85 | L12 |
| 13 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 998305.09 | L13 |
| 14 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1042288.14 | L14 |
| 15 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1050847.46 | L15 |
| 16 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1088983.05 | L16 |
| 17 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1097000.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1098305.09 | L18 |
| 19 | BHAVESH METAL AND ENG COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1100000.00 | L19 |
| 20 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1120338.98 | L20 |
| 21 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1130000.00 | L21 |
| 22 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1135593.22 | L22 |
| 23 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1182203.39 | L23 |
| 24 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1232466.10 | L24 |
| 25 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1273728.81 | L25 |
| 26 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, A-106 GR-B, 88.9MM, 80MM, SCH40 | 1525423.73 | L26 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM | C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM | C S PIPE OD 88.9 MM | 1000 | ₹ 908600.000 |
Welcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type