Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pipeline Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Pipe Fittings And Pipes. 🪫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: Pipe: Astm A106 Gr B, Sch80, 100 Mm Pipe Cs: Astm A105/A105 M, Class 150, Schedule 40, 7.92 Mm, 88.9 Mm, 80 Mm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Pipeline Components, Astm A106, Astm A105, Sch80, Smls, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, A106 B, Smls, 7.92 Mm, 88.9 Mm, 80 Mm,Pipe: Astm A106 Gr B, Sch80, 100 Mm,Pipe Cs: Astm: A 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL STEEL PIPES PRIVATE LIMITEDAMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishore Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 22-04-2024 16:23:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM Title : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM | 25-04-2024 13:19:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm Title : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm | 22-04-2024 11:59:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EMIRERRI STEEL MANUFACTURER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emirerri Steel Manufacturer Pvt Ltd Model : Pipe: Astm A106 Gr-b, Sch80, 100 Title : Pipe: Astm A106 Gr-b, Sch80, 100 | 22-04-2024 15:52:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS Seamless Pipes Title : CS Seamless Pipes | 24-04-2024 13:30:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC | 18-04-2024 11:20:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : Indian Model : SEAMLESS- THK 7.92 MM x DIA OD 88.9mm x 80mm NP Title : SEAMLESS- THK 7.92 MM x DIA OD 88.9mm x 80mm NP | 25-04-2024 12:23:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 24-04-2024 16:46:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : maharashtra seamless limited Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE Title : CS seamless pipes | 25-04-2024 10:03:03 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm Title : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm | 24-04-2024 17:27:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GRADE B Title : MS SMLS PIPE A106 GR B | 10-04-2024 19:56:48 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification Title : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification | 25-04-2024 12:12:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL, JSL, MSL, Nippon Model : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM Title : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM | 23-04-2024 15:57:20 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | RAJKOT SEAMLESS TUBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RSL Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 20-04-2024 15:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | ROYAL STEEL PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROYAL STEEL Model : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm Title : Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm | 20-04-2024 15:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE ASTM A106 GRADE B SIZE 80 MM X SCH. 80 | 23-04-2024 18:25:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : Model : Title : | 12-04-2024 15:39:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 3IN, 80, XS Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 3IN, 80, XS | 25-04-2024 09:51:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indian Make Model : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ½ Inch (21.3 Title : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ½ Inch (21.3 Mm) Item No. A. 5 Of MR | 19-04-2024 11:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM Title : PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM | 24-04-2024 17:50:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CS A106-B SIZE:100 X SCH80 X 4000-6000 LENGTH Title : CS A106-B SIZE: 100 X SCH80 X 4000-6000 LENGTH | 24-04-2024 12:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B | 12-04-2024 12:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 24-04-2024 17:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL BORE SIZE 5" (Q3) , CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL BORE SIZ | 23-04-2024 17:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe, Cs, A106-b, Smls, 7.92mm, 88.9mm, 80mm | 250 | ₹ 421000.000 | ||
| Pipe-cs: Astm: A-106 Gr-b: D-125nb: T-9.74mm | 250 | ₹ 840000.000 | ||
| Pipe: Astm A106 Gr-b, Sch80, 100mm | 250 | ₹ 596500.000 | ||
| PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM | NA | PIPE, CS, A106-B, SMLS, 7.92MM, 88.9MM, 80MM | 750 | ₹ 1263000.000 |
| PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: D-125NB: T-9.74MM | NA | PIPE-CS: ASTM: A-106 GR-B: D-125NB: T-9.74MM | 750 | ₹ 2520000.000 |
| PIPE: ASTM A106 GR-B, SCH80, 100MM | NA | PIPE: ASTM A106 GR-B, SCH80, 100MM | 750 | ₹ 1789500.000 |