Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Smls Pipe A 106 Gr B 40 Mmxsch80 Ibr,Cs Smls Pipe A 106 Gr B 40 Mmxsch80,Cs Smls Pipe A 106 Gr B 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1131050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhilash M S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | - | 30-11-2023 17:30:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 29-11-2023 18:32:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 22-11-2023 16:20:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 22-11-2023 14:58:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | - | 28-11-2023 16:37:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 28-11-2023 16:17:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | champak industries | - | 29-11-2023 15:46:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 15:02:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 15:38:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 15:55:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 30-11-2023 16:44:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | - | 25-11-2023 15:27:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 29-11-2023 13:31:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 30-11-2023 17:50:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | KAARLO METAL & TUBES | - | 30-11-2023 10:34:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | - | 28-11-2023 19:35:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 16:50:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 30-11-2023 18:46:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 29-11-2023 20:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | METAL TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-11-2023 18:24:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 16:07:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | RAHIL METAL | - | 30-11-2023 15:54:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 23 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | - | 25-11-2023 09:34:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 23-11-2023 13:04:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 29-11-2023 18:46:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 26 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 16:37:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 18:17:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 28 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 30-11-2023 13:24:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 18:01:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 30 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 14:29:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 31 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 28-11-2023 18:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1131050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1191539.50 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1195200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1268677.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1284540.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1292850.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1301481.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1305450.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1310400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1322960.50 | L10 |
| 11 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1328400.00 | L11 |
| 12 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1350800.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1362000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1401340.50 | L14 |
| 15 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1406800.00 | L15 |
| 16 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1414350.00 | L16 |
| 17 | STAR METAL & TUBES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1418400.00 | L17 |
| 18 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1428600.00 | L18 |
| 19 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1449200.00 | L19 |
| 20 | ASHAPURI STEEL (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1467850.00 | L20 |
| 21 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1484350.00 | L21 |
| 22 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1535871.00 | L22 |
| 23 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80,CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 5 | 1682250.00 | L23 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 201000.000 |
| CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 40MMXSCH80 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 303000.000 |
| CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR B 50MMXSCH40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30450.000 |
| SS SMLS PIPE A312 TP316 40MMXSCH80 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 412050.000 |
| SS SMLS PIPE A312 TP316 50MMXSCH40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 184550.000 |