Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metoprolol 1 Mg Per Ml 5 Ml Inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 Mg 3 Ml Inj,Nitroglycerine 5 Mg Per Ml Inj,Labet
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5325766
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 23:39
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B LAL & SONS - 14-09-2024 17:26:28 MSE Qualified
2 BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS - 12-09-2024 14:15:02 MSE Qualified
3 FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2024 18:59:34 MSE Qualified
4 LIFE LINE PHARMACY - 13-09-2024 11:22:27 MSE Qualified
5 NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE - 14-09-2024 16:48:07 MSE Qualified
6 NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-09-2024 19:46:02 MSE Qualified
7 POOJA SURGIMED - 14-09-2024 17:47:48 MSE Qualified
8 S S ENTERPRISE - 12-09-2024 17:18:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFE LINE PHARMACY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 49977.30 L1
2 FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 69780.00 L2
3 NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 72688.50 L3
4 B LAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 97590.00 L4
5 BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 101029.50 L5
6 S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 101195.10 L6
7 NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 108416.70 L7
8 POOJA SURGIMED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml inj,Amiodarone Hcl 150 mg 3 ml inj,Nitroglycerine 5 mg per ml inj,Labet 130533.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise