Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metoprolol 1 Mg Ml 5 Ml Inj,Tab Metoprolol Xl 25 Mg,Dopamine H Cl 40 Mg Ml 5ml Inj,Dobutamine H Cl 25
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S CHIRAG PHARMA - 01-03-2024 11:14:42 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 21:33:58 N/A Qualified
3 MAJID ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 10:26:32 MSE Qualified
4 Parvati pharma - 28-02-2024 17:52:40 MSE Disqualified
5 SIGMA TRADERS - 27-02-2024 21:15:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAJID ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg ml 5 ml Inj,Tab Metoprolol XL 25 mg,Dopamine HCl 40 mg ml 5ml Inj,Dobutamine HCl 25 106059.00 L1
2 SIGMA TRADERS Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg ml 5 ml Inj,Tab Metoprolol XL 25 mg,Dopamine HCl 40 mg ml 5ml Inj,Dobutamine HCl 25 110376.00 L2
3 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Metoprolol 1 mg ml 5 ml Inj,Tab Metoprolol XL 25 mg,Dopamine HCl 40 mg ml 5ml Inj,Dobutamine HCl 25 117212.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise