Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lip Seal For Free Hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush Half Inch 13 Mm,Polythene Bag 14 X 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISE | - | 05-04-2025 20:34:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | - | 01-04-2025 12:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2025 21:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 24-03-2025 19:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vanshi Enterprises | - | 02-04-2025 18:08:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanshi Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for free hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush half inch_ 13 MM,Polythene bag 14 x 20 | 137470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for free hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush half inch_ 13 MM,Polythene bag 14 x 20 | 150386.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lip Seal for free hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush half inch_ 13 MM,Polythene bag 14 x 20 | 199335.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for free hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush half inch_ 13 MM,Polythene bag 14 x 20 | 302205.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for free hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush half inch_ 13 MM,Polythene bag 14 x 20 | 309940.00 | L5 |