Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lip Seal For Fire Hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Heat Resistance Gloves,Fibre Duster Brush,Fevicol,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | - | 01-07-2023 23:01:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE RAM TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-07-2023 23:39:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sonu Enterprise | - | 02-07-2023 23:19:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.WORK ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2023 23:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Heat Resistance gloves,Fibre duster brush,Fevicol,L | 196628.60 | L1 |
| 2 | V.WORK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Heat Resistance gloves,Fibre duster brush,Fevicol,L | 753286.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sonu Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Heat Resistance gloves,Fibre duster brush,Fevicol,L | 753595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RAM BATTERY HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Heat Resistance gloves,Fibre duster brush,Fevicol,L | 755539.00 | L4 |