Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal For Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 By 2 Inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 Inch,Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 22-02-2024 15:37:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS | - | 20-02-2024 20:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | - | 18-02-2024 23:56:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUNKIS | - | 18-02-2024 23:09:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 17:34:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 133257.12 | L1 |
| 2 | TARINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 134054.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 134338.50 | L3 |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 134404.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 135450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant,Paint Brush 1 by 2 inch 13mm,Paint Brush 1 inch,Pol | 166490.00 | L6 |