Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lip Seal For Fire Hydrant,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Paint Brush 1,Oil And Grease Remover,Fevicol,Lint F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ MARITIME ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 12:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 08:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 09:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ MARITIME ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Paint Brush 1,Oil and Grease remover,Fevicol,Lint f | 57000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Paint Brush 1,Oil and Grease remover,Fevicol,Lint f | 57324.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lip Seal for fire Hydrant,Hot melt gun glue kit,Paint Brush 1,Oil and Grease remover,Fevicol,Lint f | 58200.00 | L3 |