Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluorescent Tape For Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN KUMAR, P/O SARASWATI BASANT ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 09:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 16:04:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 21:09:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mata Shree Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 16:58:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 11:17:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRUTHVI STATIONARY AND XEROX | - | 01-11-2023 18:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SCHIFF AND MARE SERVICES | - | 02-11-2023 19:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI. JOSARFAD DEVJI KANJI AHIR, PROP. OF PRAGATI STATIONARY & XEROX | - | 02-11-2023 10:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 124375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCHIFF AND MARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 131168.08 | L2 |
| 3 | PRUTHVI STATIONARY AND XEROX( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 159660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI. JOSARFAD DEVJI KANJI AHIR, PROP. OF PRAGATI STATIONARY & XEROX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 168910.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 172225.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Mata Shree Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 173700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARJUN KUMAR, P/O SARASWATI BASANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for Night Marking,Hot Melt Gun Glue Kit,Fibre Duster Brush,Paint Brush 1,Oil Greas | 185800.00 | L7 |