Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tank Wagon Unloading Works At Bpcl Kalaburagi Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ojjala Srinivas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTOR | 28-10-2024 12:12:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2024 18:09:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 25-10-2024 11:24:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 24-10-2024 12:57:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2024 14:45:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 11:45:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Pinaki Security And House Keeping Services | 28-10-2024 13:34:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 25-10-2024 11:43:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2024 23:12:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAMULU | 22-10-2024 13:24:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.V.CONSTRUCTIONS | 25-10-2024 17:03:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 24-10-2024 17:52:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SANTOSH P CHAVAN CONTRACTOR | 18-10-2024 11:47:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 24-10-2024 12:36:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMS E SOLUTIONS | 26-10-2024 21:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 24-10-2024 16:07:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SRI RENUKA ENTERPRISES | 24-10-2024 18:36:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 12:03:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 15:41:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 24-10-2024 11:11:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 15:55:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 25-10-2024 11:35:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | VEERESH HUGAR ELECTRICALS | 22-10-2024 13:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | WADDAR ENGINEERING SERVICES LLP | 16-10-2024 16:07:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMULU( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TANK WAGON UNLOADING WORKS AT BPCL KALABURAGI DEPOT | 3704146.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RENUKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TANK WAGON UNLOADING WORKS AT BPCL KALABURAGI DEPOT | 3805168.66 | L2 |