Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tank Wagon Loading Unloading Services At Bpcl Piyala Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Dayaram Contractor
Contract Value
6720336
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Joshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | 26-01-2024 21:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dharamvir Contractor | 26-01-2024 17:50:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARCHARN CONTRACTOR | 27-01-2024 10:58:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K CONTRACTOR | 15-01-2024 19:51:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | 26-01-2024 20:47:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 19:56:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESH GARDENING & HORTICULTURIST | 27-01-2024 10:11:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.K. ENTERPRISES | 27-01-2024 10:50:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 6720336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 7042334.40 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 7603920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 8099152.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 8325231.15 | L5 |
| 6 | RAJESH GARDENING & HORTICULTURIST( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 8394048.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HARCHARN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | 8600000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tank wagon loading unloading services at BPCL Piyala Installation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6720336.000 |