Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Casting For Lh Suction Pump Body 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Casting Of The Body Of An Lh Suction Pump As Per Drawing Registration Number (Drg) No. 172.46.066/C. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Drawing Registration Number And Relevant Quality Standards. Keywords: Casting, Lh Suction Pump, Body, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Drawing Registration Number (Drg)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting For Body Of Lh Suctionpump To Drg. No. 172.46. 066/C.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited