Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Body Delivery Pump Casting 🚿 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Body Delivery Pump Castings For Drg No: 172.46. 050 1/C. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Body Delivery Pump Casting, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Casting Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Body Delivery Pump (Casting) To Drg No: 172.46. 050 1/C
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834283
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADDISON & CO. LIMITED Make : ADDISON Model : 172-46-050/1 Title : 172-46-050 BODY DELIVERY PUMP 06-04-2024 12:23:42 MII Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Make : INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Model : BODY DELIVERY PUMP 172.46. 050-1/C Title : BODY DELIVERY PUMP 172.46. 050-1/C 24-04-2024 12:42:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 SRIVARI ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : Body of Delivery Pump Casting 172.46.050-1/C-479no Title : Body of Delivery Pump Casting 172.46. 050-1/C-479no 10-04-2024 12:07:52 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADDISON & CO. LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : BODY DELIVERY PUMP (CASTING) TO DRG NO: 172.46. 050-1/C 856931.00 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BODY DELIVERY PUMP (CASTING) TO DRG NO: 172.46. 050-1/C 1497267.78 L2