Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting For Body Of Deliverypump To Drg. No. 172.46. 050 1 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERY PUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 24-02-2024 17:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALLARD STEEL LIMITED | Make : GALLARD STEEL LIMITED Model : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERY PUMP TO DRG. NO.172.4 Title : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERY PUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C & LF No. 7112602005 | 26-02-2024 11:16:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS | Make : INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Model : BODY DELIVERY PUMP 172.46. 050-1/C Title : BODY DELIVERY PUMP 172.46. 050-1/C | 26-02-2024 12:27:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL CASTING | Make : KAMAL CASTING Model : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERY PUMP 172.46.050-1 Title : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERY PUMP 172.46. 050-1 | 26-02-2024 13:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP 172.46. 050-1-C(550 Nos) Title : BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP 172.46. 050-1-C(550 Nos) | 22-02-2024 14:49:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 1039500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 1127500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 1429450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMAL CASTING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 1463000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GALLARD STEEL LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CASTING FOR BODY OF DELIVERYPUMP TO DRG. NO. 172.46. 050-1-C | 3271567.80 | L5 |
Providing metaling to ayacut road from sy no 158/c k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 166/e k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 183/7 a.r.drakshayini d/o e.ramalingappa to sy no 177/1 hanumanthamma w/o late yerriswamy of bisilahalli village of ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreImprovement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreP/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreProviding irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreof your Industry type