Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Dining Tables Handcrafted,Metal Beds (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Dining Chairs,Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-10-2024 05:56:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRINCY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 06-10-2024 23:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO-85 | 06-10-2024 19:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFA49 | 06-10-2024 19:09:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI GURUNANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-10-2024 00:17:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : AS-10030924 | 07-10-2024 09:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VERMA IRON TRADERS | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFA49 | 06-10-2024 18:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |