Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Beds (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Dining Tables Handcrafted,Computer Table,Plastic Moulded Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | urban development and housing department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 03:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
396268
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amarjit Kumar
Department:
Urban Development And Housing Department
Organisation:
Urban Development And Housing Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILAL ENTERPRISES AND STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS | 17-08-2024 13:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Stricker metal single bed (4750315) | 19-08-2024 14:56:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 17-08-2024 11:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITTAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS | 15-08-2024 17:20:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODERN FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : mtb-025 | 19-08-2024 16:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Newtech Solution | Make : NA Model : EXCEL Metal Bed | 17-08-2024 11:49:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARABARAHA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Stricker metal single bed (4750315) | 19-08-2024 16:53:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SURKHAB SUPPLYZ PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : METAL BEDS | 19-08-2024 15:56:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | bhaskar steelSAL-401 | 4 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Unbranded Plywood Bed side table | NA | BSD-002 | 5 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Unbranded Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | NA | COMPUTER TABLE R | 2 | ₹ 15498.000 |
| Unbranded Deposit safe (Non Tool Resistant) An Individually secured container for Paper / Cash / Documents | NA | SINGLE CABINET SAFE | 2 | ₹ 19700.000 |
| Unbranded Wood and Plywood Antique Dining Tables | NA | TEAK WOOD HAND CARVED DINING TABLE TWT009 | 10 | ₹ 99490.000 |
| Unbranded Landscape Not applicable Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards | NA | white board | 5 | ₹ 7150.000 |
| Nilkamal Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | Nilkamal | Nilkamal Stricker metal single bed (4750315) | 5 | ₹ 64495.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | Plastic Moulded Chair | 65 | ₹ 94185.000 |