Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2),Dining Tables Handcrafted,Computer Table,Plastic Moulded Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MILEBLUE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
399990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranjeet Kumar
Department:
Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation:
Urban Development And Housing Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILAL ENTERPRISES AND STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : NA | 19-07-2024 11:05:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : bhaskar steelSAL-401 | 18-07-2024 21:31:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 19-07-2024 11:37:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILEBLUE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : bhaskar steelSAL-401 | 19-07-2024 02:07:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : LMF 102 Steel Almirah with 4 shelves | 17-07-2024 17:51:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHEY--RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : RADHEY-AS-2331 | 19-07-2024 11:41:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURKHAB SUPPLYZ PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : bhaskar steelSAL-401 | 19-07-2024 01:46:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | bhaskar steelSAL-401 | 4 | ₹ 91400.000 |
| Unbranded Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | NA | METAL BEDS | 5 | ₹ 63750.000 |
| Unbranded Wood and Plywood Antique Dining Tables | NA | TEAK WOOD HAND CARVED DINING TABLE TWT009 | 10 | ₹ 99900.000 |
| Unbranded Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | NA | COMPUTER TABLE R | 2 | ₹ 15980.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | NA | Plastic Moulded Chair | 65 | ₹ 96850.000 |
| Unbranded Deposit safe (Non Tool Resistant) An Individually secured container for Paper / Cash / Documents | NA | SINGLE CABINET SAFE | 2 | ₹ 19960.000 |
| Unbranded Plywood Bed side table | NA | BSD-002 | 5 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Unbranded Portrait/ Landscape Not applicable Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards | NA | RKE-35 | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |