Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Portal At Tunnel No. 03 (Portal 02) Through Construction Of Cut &Amp Cover, Precast Rcc Drains In Sidhi Station Yard, Protection Of Slopes Of Cutting And Inside Surface Of Tunnel No. 01 Through Rockbolting, Wiremesh And Shotcreting At Different Locations And Other Miscellaneous Work In Churhat Sidhi Section In Rewa Sidhi New Rail Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79481737 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-C-SIDHI-02-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79481737/viewNitPdf_4830943.pdf |
| Start Date | January 29, 2025 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2025
Expired 560 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening of exis 2l to 4l divided carriageway with ps from km243.800 to km270.500 of nh 39(rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel)and from km286.200 to km 313.700 of nh39(churhat to sidhi sec)l-54.20 km under nh(o) in mp on ham
Widening of exis 2l to 4l divided carriageway with ps from km243.800 to km270.500 of nh 39(rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel)and from km286.200 to km 313.700 of nh39(churhat to sidhi sec)l-54.20 km under nh(o) in mp on ham
Read moreIe services for widening of existing 2-4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km243.800-km270.500 of nh39 (rewa to churhat tunnel) and from km286.200-km313.700 of nh 39 (churhat to sidhi) (54.20 km) under nh(o) in the state of mp on ham
Ie services for widening of existing 2-4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km243.800-km270.500 of nh39 (rewa to churhat tunnel) and from km286.200-km313.700 of nh 39 (churhat to sidhi) (54.20 km) under nh(o) in the state of mp on ham
Read moreWidening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 239.400 to km 271.000 of nh 39 (rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel-design length 31.60 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham
Widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 239.400 to km 271.000 of nh 39 (rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel-design length 31.60 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham
Read moreConstruction of station building and platform at sidhi station and construction of tss building at rampur naiken and sp/ssp building at govindgarh, baghwar, churhat, and sidhi station in connection with rewa-sidhi new b.g. rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndependent engineering services for operation and maintenance of churhat bypass section including tunnel on rewa-sidhi section of nh 75e from ch. 33.200 to ch. 55.400 design length 15.350 km. in the state of mp on hybrid annuity mode.
Independent engineering services for operation and maintenance of churhat bypass section including tunnel on rewa-sidhi section of nh 75e from ch. 33.200 to ch. 55.400 design length 15.350 km. in the state of mp on hybrid annuity mode.
Read moreProvision of ballast less track in tunnel no.1, 2, 3 & 4 in rewa-sidhi section of new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) (a) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 16 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with provision of portal of 5m length on pa end at km 108/3-7 on mid line in se ghat section. (b) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 17 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with provision of porta
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance work of roads under sidhi and rewa division for approximate length of 267.71 km through zonal contract for 07 roads.
Maintenance work of roads under sidhi and rewa division for approximate length of 267.71 km through zonal contract for 07 roads.
Read moreMaintenance work of roads under sidhi and rewa division for approximate length of 267.71 km through zonal contract for 07 roads (2nd call)
Maintenance work of roads under sidhi and rewa division for approximate length of 267.71 km through zonal contract for 07 roads (2nd call)
Read moreA) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 48 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with provision of portal of 10m length on bb end at km 120/10-11 on mid/up line in se ghat section. b) strengthening of tunnel no. 49 by providing rock bolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with tunnel lining a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type