Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A) (A) Rehabilitation Of Tunnel No. 16 By Providing Rockbolting, Shotcreting, Grouting, Boulder Netting, Retaining Wall On Portal Face, Improvement To Side Drain &Amp Catch Water Drain Along With Provision Of Portal Of 5m Length On Pa End At Km 108/3 7 On Mid Line In Se Ghat Section.
(B) Rehabilitation Of Tunnel No. 17 By Providing Rockbolting, Shotcreting, Grouting, Boulder Netting, Retaining Wall On Portal Face, Improvement To Side Drain &Amp Catch Water Drain Along With Provision Of Porta
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73055643 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2024-02-06 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73055643/viewNitPdf_4452003.pdf |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
A) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 48 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with provision of portal of 10m length on bb end at km 120/10-11 on mid/up line in se ghat section. b) strengthening of tunnel no. 49 by providing rock bolting, shotcreting, grouting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain & catch water drain along with tunnel lining a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 13 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement to side drain in se ghat section. b)(a) proposed extension of portal by 24m towards bb end on tunnel no.44 on single line (dn & mid) and by 21m towards bb end of tunnel 41 on single line (mid) to pr boulder falling on track on mid & dn line between tkw-mhc in se ghat section. (b) protection of landslide location at km 116/900 at 100m above rail leve
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) kjt-lnl : remedial measures for sinking formation at tata bridge km 121/200-400 mid and up on karjat-lonavla section by construction of a cc wall at the toe level to protect the bank extending from the pa end abutment of the tata bridge towards bridge 121/2. b) kjt-lnl : remedial measures for sinking formation at km 121/300-400 mid on karjat-lonavala section. c) rehabilitation of tunnel no. 13 by providing rockbolting, shotcreting, boulder netting, retaining wall on portal face, improvement
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at on road leading to zambaulim in quepem constituency.
Rehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at on road leading to zambaulim in quepem constituency.
Read moreRehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at shirvoi in quepem constituency.
Rehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at shirvoi in quepem constituency.
Read moreRehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at on mdr-46 from balli to canaguinim in quepem constituency.
Rehabilitation culverts by providing guniting and grouting at on mdr-46 from balli to canaguinim in quepem constituency.
Read moreHubballi division- bannihatti-ranjitpura protection of vulnerable cutting slopes from boulder falling and soil erosion by turf reinforcement mat and boulder netting. (maintenance period = 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCavity filling of tunnel crown portion by pu grouting work at rly km: 625/42-48 at byndoor tunnel under sse/p.way/btjl section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCavity filling of tunnel crown portion by pu grouting work at rly km: 625/42-48 at byndoor tunnel under sse/p.way/btjl section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: protection of track from landslide/boulder falling in tunnel approaches (16 nos of tunnels) by extension of tunnel portals and construction of retaining walls in castlerock- kulem (clr-qlm) ghat section. (maintenance period= 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type