Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kaps 1 And 2; Water Proofing Works Of Main Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL BROTHERS | 21-02-2024 21:46:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICRO LEAKAGE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 16:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NANU CONSTRUCTION | 20-02-2024 18:41:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO LEAKAGE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Water Proofing works of Main Pl | 11398717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANU CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Water Proofing works of Main Pl | 12785050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL BROTHERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Water Proofing works of Main Pl | 13549800.00 | L3 |