Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Through Coolant S/C Drill Dia 5.0 Mm Fl 35 Mm X Oal 73 Mm X Shd 5.0 Mm Motherson Code Mds 0500 Hgs5 Or
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3959107
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 17:55
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHINMAY ENTERPRISES Make : CHINMAY Model : CHD001_05 Title : 5X45X73X5XZ2 28-09-2023 08:19:22 MSE Disqualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0500-025A1-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0500-025A1-XM GC34 27-09-2023 17:49:46 MII Qualified
3 M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES Make : motherson Model : Solid Carbide Drills Title : Drills Solid 26-09-2023 10:19:07 MII Qualified
4 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Make : TUNGALOY Model : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL- Title : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR E 27-09-2023 17:52:41 MII Qualified
5 TOOLS UNLIMITED Make : NA Model : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM Title : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR E 26-09-2023 13:29:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR 276100.00 L1
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR 339250.00 L2
3 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR 365800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise