Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Hole Mill Dia 6.5 Mm(+ 0.05) , Fl 35 Mm, Oal 100 Mm, Sd 8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : RH-999.99-10010311-SPL Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM (+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 15-08-2023 22:36:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+0.05),FL-35MM,O Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM BILTZ MAKE | 14-08-2023 16:35:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 820_400200R1090 Title : 820_ 400200R1090 | 15-08-2023 12:27:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : HM D065-35100CS Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM | 14-08-2023 17:47:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : Spl. D 6.5 X 35 X 100 – KCP25 Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5 MM | 15-08-2023 12:44:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35M Title : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 14-08-2023 18:32:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 138675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 142201.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 188800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE HOLE MILL DIA 6.5MM(+ 0.05) , FL-35MM, OAL-100MM, SD-8MM | 193285.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type